2019 Summer Schedule

  • All games played at Eastland municipal little-girls softball fields.
  • Season WINS/LOSES do not dertermine tournament seeding. Its for fun!  All tournament seeds picked at RANDOM.
  • Each team must supply one person to umpire.
          If scheduled to play at 6pm, then umpire 7pm game (and visa versa).
          If scheduled to play at 8pm, then umpire 9pm game (and visa versa).

 

WEEK 1
  
Monday, June 17

        6:00pm (Field 1) -  Catholic vs. River of Life
        6:00pm
(Field 2) -  Gunsight vs. Mangum

        7:00pm (Field 1) -  Life Church vs. Carbon Community
        7:00pm
(Field 2) -  Woodbridge 2 vs. MTC 2

        8:00pm -  (Field 1)MTC 1 vs. Woodbridge 1
        8:00pm -
  (Field 2)Assembly vs. Mangum
        9:00pm -  (Field 1) -  Carbon Community vs. First Baptist 1
        9:00pm -
  (Field 2) -  First Baptist 2 vs.
Life Church

 

   Tuesday, June 18

        6:00pm (Field 1) -  Woodbridge 2 vs. River of Life
        6:00pm
(Field 2) -  MTC 2 vs. Carbon Community

        7:00pm (Field 1) -  Mangum vs. Woodbridge1
        7:00pm
(Field 2) -  MTC 1 vs. Catholic

        8:00pm -  (Field 1) -  Gunsight vs. Life Church
        8:00pm -
  (Field 2) -  River of Life vs. Assembly
        9:00pm -  (Field 1) -  First Baptist 2 vs. MTC 1
        9:00pm -
  (Field 2) -  Woodbridge 1 vs. First Baptist 1
 
 

WEEK 2
  
Monday, June 24

        6:00pm (Field 1) -  First Baptist 2 vs. Assembly
        6:00pm
(Field 2) -  Carbon Community vs. MTC 1

        7:00pm (Field 1) -  First Baptist 1 vs. Woodbridge 2
        7:00pm
(Field 2) -  Woodbridge 1 vs. River of Life

        8:00pm -  (Field 1) -  MTC 2 vs. First Baptist 2
        8:00pm -
  (Field 2) -  Woodbridge 2 vs. Catholic
        9:00pm -  (Field 1) -  First Baptist 1 vs. Gunsight
        9:00pm -
  (Field 2) -  Life Church vs. Mangum

 

   Tuesday, June 25

        6:00pm (Field 1) -  Catholic vs. First Baptist 1
        6:00pm
(Field 2) -  Woodbridge 2 vs.
MTC 1

        7:00pm (Field 1) -  River of Life vs. MTC 2
        7:00pm
(Field 2) -  Mangum vs. First Baptist 2

        8:00pm -  (Field 1) -  Life Church vs. Woodbridge 1
        8:00pm -
  (Field 2) Gunsight vs. Catholic
        9:00pm -  (Field 1) -  Carbon Comminty vs. River of Life
        9:00pm -
  (Field 2) -  Assembly vs. MTC 2